Confidentialitate

SECURITATEA DATELOR PERSONALE SI A INFORMATIILOR

Datele personale ale cumpărătorului vor fi folosite de către Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL numai în scopul declarat al acestui site.

În conformitate cu Legea nr. 677/2001 "consimțământul datelor subiectului nu este necesară în următoarele cazuri:
a) atunci când este necesar, prelucrarea în vederea executării unui contract sau antecontract la care persoana vizată este parte;
c) când este necesar pentru îndeplinirea unei obligații legale a operatorului prelucrării. "

Informațiile din formularul de comandă sunt necesare pentru a trimite confirmări, livrarea produselor comandate, anunțarea promoțiilor în curs. În nici un caz nu vor fi furnizate unei terțe părți.

Compania Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL garantează confidențialitatea informațiilor. Aceste date există fizic pe serverele site-ului ce apartine Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL, acestea fiind accesate numai de către personalul autorizat al rețelei interne Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL. Fiecare utilizator poate vedea numai datele sale personale.

Datele bancare folosite pentru efectuarea de tranzacţii prin terţi (PAYU sau mobilPay) nu sunt stocate de Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL pe servere. Protecţia acestora este în totalitate responsabilitatea terţilor.

Ȋn registrul de evidenţă a operatorilor de date cu caracter personal din cadrul Autorităţii Naţionale de Supraveghere a Prelucării Datelor cu Caracter Personal, Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL figurează cu numărul 29238.

 

DECLINAREA RESPONSABILITATII

Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL nu poate onora comenzile atunci când nu există suficiente garanţii de solvabilitate, când comenzile sunt incomplete sau incorecte, sau produsele nu se mai află ȋn stoc.

Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL nu ȋşi asumă responsabilitatea pentru eventualele diferenţe ce pot apărea ȋntre culorile prezentate ȋn pozele de pe site şi culorile materialelor la livrare. Acestea pot apărea ca urmare a luminilor folosite la şedinţele foto, a procesării pozelor, precum şi a tipului de computer folosit de fiecare utilizator ȋn parte.

PERSONAL DATA AND INFORMATION SECURITY

The buyer's personal information shall be used by Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL solely as per the declared scope of this website.

As per Law no. 677/2001 "consent for the subject's data shall not be required in the following cases:
a) when required for the processing necessary to execute a contract or pre-contract to which the party is signatory;
c) when necessary to execute a legal obligation of the processing operator."

The information in the order form is necessary to be able to send confirmations, to deliver the ordered products and to announce on-going promotions. They shall in no way be provided to any third party.

Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL guarantees the confidentiality of data. This data exists physically on the servers of the website that belongs to Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL, and it is accessed solely by authorized personnel of the Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL internal network. Users can only see their own personal data.

The banking data used for making transactions via third parties (PAYU or mobilPay) are not stored by Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL on its web servers. Their protection is fully the responsibility of the third parties.

Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL is listed under no. 29238 in the Registry of Personal Data Operators of the National Supervisory Authority For Personal Data Processing. 

DISCLAIMER

Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL cannot honour orders when there aren't enough guarantees of solvency, when orders are incomplete or incorrect or when products are no longer in stock.

Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL accepts no liability for any eventual differences that may occur between colours as seen on the website, and the colours of the materials on delivery. The colours on the website may be the result of the lighting used during photo shoots, photo processing, and are also dependent on the type of computer used by each person.

This privacy policy sets out how Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL uses and protects any information that you give Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL when you use this website. Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Atmosphere Design Fashion SRL may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at office@bby.ro

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to ATMOSPHERE DESIGN FASHION SRL Trade Registration No.: J40/10310/27.10.2010 VAT No.: RO27633136 Blvd. Ferdinand I, Nr.124, bl.O13, ap.2, 2nd distric, Bucharest, Romania.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

LIST OF COOKIES WE COLLECT

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.